Web data protection policy clause


Web data protection policy clause

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 5 and 6 of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data you voluntarily provide us through the various forms of tickets arranged for this purpose on the website www.barberiamaso.com or on any other collection channel for the same, will be incorporated in a file called SimplyBook under the responsibility of Josep Masó of barberia MASÓ for the following purposes:



Likewise, the CUSTOMER / USER of the website www.barberiamaso.com, by voluntarily providing their personal data through the different entry forms provided for this purpose on the website, expressly authorizes that their data may be used in the sending of commercial communications and advertising offers by e-mail, fax or any other electronic or physical means, present or future.



All data requested through the website are mandatory. In case of not being facilitated, Josep Masó of barberia MASÓ does not guarantee that the rendered services adjust completely to his needs.


The consent will be understood as provided that we do not expressly communicate the revocation of the same to any of the treatments indicated above. To this end, THE CUSTOMER / USER may unsubscribe from any of the services contracted by email: anular.dades@barberiamaso.com



The CUSTOMER / USER of the website www.barberiamaso.com will be solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data provided, acting Josep MASÓ of barberia MASÓ in good faith as a mere provider of the service. In the event that false or third-party data has been provided without their consent, the right to the immediate destruction of said data is reserved in order to protect the right of the holder or holders thereof.



Josep Masó undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to keep them and will adopt all measures of a technical and organizational nature to ensure the security of personal data and prevent the their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, all in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007.



The Josep Masó website does not use cookies or other technical means that allow users to identify specific or know their browsing data without the user being aware. However, it is our commitment that if there is any change in the Privacy Policy in this regard you will be immediately notified through this website, including the appropriate rectification in this section.



The website has information security measures generally used to prevent unauthorized access to personal data, for example: firewalls, access control procedures ...

The CUSTOMER / USER of the website www.barberiamaso.com may at any time exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms established by Organic Law 15/1999, by contacting the person responsible for the file, in the following address Ronda Monestir, 82-17820 BANYOLES attaching a copy of the DNI.

I have read and give my consent to the Data Protection Policy of the Portal.



CASTELLANO

Web data protection policy clause

In accordance with the provisions of articles 5 and 6 of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data you voluntarily provide us through the various entry forms arranged for the purpose on the Web www.barberiamaso.com or in any other channel of collection of the same, will be incorporated or denominated to a file denominated SimplyBook responsibility of Josep Masó of barberia MASÓ with the following aims:

Likewise, THE CUSTOMER / USER of the WEBSITE www.barberiamaso.com, by voluntarily providing their personal data through the various entry forms provided for this purpose on the website, expressly authorizes that their data may be used in sending commercial communications and advertising offers by e-mail, fax or any other electronic or physical means, present or future.

All data requested via the Web are mandatory. In the event that they are not provided, Josep Masó of barberia MASÓ does not guarantee that the services provided will be completely adjusted to your needs.

The consent will be understood to have been given as long as it does not expressly notify us of its revocation to any of the treatments indicated above. To this end, THE CUSTOMER / USER may unsubscribe from any of the contracted services by email: anular.dades@barberiamaso.com

The CUSTOMER / USER of the WEBSITE www.barberiamaso.com will be solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data provided, acting Josep MASÓ of barberia MASÓ in good faith as a mere service provider. In the event of providing false or third party data without your consent, the right to immediate destruction of such data is reserved in order to protect the right of the holder or holders thereof.

Josep Masó undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to keep them and will take all measures of a technical and organizational nature to ensure the security of personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, unauthorized processing or access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, all in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007.

The Josep Masó Website does not use cookies or other technical means to identify specific users or know their browsing data without the user being aware. However, it is our commitment that if there is any change in the Privacy Policy in this regard you will be immediately notified through this Website, including the appropriate rectification in this section.

The website has information security measures generally used to prevent unauthorized access to personal data, for example: firewalls, access control procedures…

The CUSTOMER / USER of the WEBSITE www.barberiamaso.com may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms established in Organic Law 15/1999, by contacting the person responsible for the file, at the following address Ronda Monestir, 82 - 17820 BANYOLES attaching a copy of the DNI.

I have read and consent to the Portal's Data Protection Policy.

English

Clause protection policy for web data



In accordance with the provisions of Articles 5 and 6 of the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that personal information voluntarily provided through the various input forms provided for that purpose on the Web www.barberiamaso .com or any other channel for collecting the same, shall be referred to or incorporated in a file called SimplyBook, Josep Maso responsibility of barbershop MASÓ the following purposes:



Furthermore, CUSTOMER / USER SITE www.barberiamaso.com, voluntarily providing personal data through various entry forms provided for that purpose on the web, expressly authorizes that their data can be used in sending commercial communications and advertising offers by e- mail, fax or any other electronic or physical, present or future.



All requested information through the Web are required. If not provided, Josep Maso of barbershop MASÓ does not guarantee that the services rendered fully adjust to your needs.


The consent shall be deemed given unless expressly inform us revocation thereof to any of the treatments listed above. To this end, CUSTOMER / USER may unsubscribe from any of the services contracted to email: anular.dades @ barberiamaso.com



CLIENT / USER SITE www.barberiamaso.com is solely responsible for the accuracy of the data provided, Josep MASÓ of barbershop acting in good faith MASÓ as mere service provider. If you have provided false or third parties without their consent, reserves the right to immediately destroy such data in order to protect the right of the holders thereof.



Josep Maso is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to protect them and take all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, all in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007.



The Maso Josep website does not use cookies or other technical means to identify specific users or their browsing data to meet without the user's knowledge. However, it is our commitment that if there are any changes in the Privacy Policy in this regard will be immediately notified through this Website, including the timely correction in this section.



The site has security measures of information generally used to prevent unauthorized access to personal data, for example: firewalls, access control procedures ...

CLIENT / USER www.barberiamaso.com SITE may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition under the terms established in Organic Law 15/1999, going to the file, at the following address Ronda Monastery, 82-17820 Banyoles attaching a copy of your ID.

I have read and consent to the Privacy Policy of the Site.